Hardhitters Final Results







HARDHITTERS SOFTBALL SPONSORED TEAMS IN DENVER, COLORADO

LEAGUES 1ST PLACE FALL 1992 BARNUM #1 7-0 3RD PLACE SPRING 1993 VANDERBILT #1 5-2 1ST PLACE SUMMER 1993 VANDERBILT #1 9-1 1ST PLACE FALL 1993 KENNEDY #1 6-1 1ST PLACE SPRING 1994 KENNEDY #1 7-0 2ND PLACE SUMMER* 1994 KENNEDY #2 10-2 1ST PLACE FALL 1994 KENNEDY #1 7-0 2ND PLACE SPRING 1995 KENNEDY #2 6-1 1ST PLACE SUMMER* 1995 KENNEDY #2 8-2 1ST PLACE FALL 1995 KENNEDY #2 9-1 1ST PLACE SPRING 1996 KENNEDY #2 6-1 1ST PLACE SUMMER* 1996 KENNEDY #3 11-1 2ND PLACE FALL 1996 KENNEDY #2/3 6-1 2ND PLACE SPRING 1997 KENNEDY #2 7-1 *C LEAGUE



TOURNAMENTS 1992 3RD PLACE ASA STATE QUALIFIER HORSESHOE/AURORA/13 1ST PLACE MONSTERBASH VANDERBILT/DENVER/14 3RD PLACE SOUTH SUBURBAN CLASS C SHERIDAN/DEKOEVEND/LITTLETON/11 1993 4TH PLACE DENVER CITY VANDERBILT/DENVER/16 3RD PLACE BUFFALO ROSE ULYSSES/GOLDEN/9 5TH PLACE ASA STATE HORSESHOE/OLYMPIC/AURORA/25 1994 1ST PLACE DENVER CITY KENNEDY/DENVER/16 3RD PLACE DANNY'S & PATRICK'S OLYMPIC/AURORA/14 9TH PLACE ASA STATE KENNEDY/DENVER/24 2ND PLACE MONSTERBASH KENNEDY/DENVER/18 1995 2ND PLACE DENVER CITY KENNEDY/DENVER/15 4TH PLACE ASA STATE KRONKRIGHT/GRAND JUNCTION/12 5TH PLACE MONSTERBASH KENNEDY/DENVER/14 1996 13TH PLACE USSSA STATE KENNEDY/DENVER/48 12TH PLACE ASA STATE OLYMPIC/AURORA/17 5TH PLACE USSSA MASTERS STATE BROOMFIELD/11 2ND PLACE FALL BASH ULYSSES/GOLDEN/12 9TH PLACE MONSTERBASH KENNEDY/DENVER/20 1997 3RD PLACE SPRING TOURNAMENT KENNEDY/CPSA/10 3RD PLACE SPRING INTO SOFTBALL KENNEDY/DENVER/9 1OTH PLACE MIRAGE CLEMENT/LITTLETON/32 4TH PLACE USSSA MASTERS STATE/BROOMFIELD/10 3RD PLACE FALL TOURNAMENT KENNEDY/CPSA/12 5TH PLACE MONSTERBASH KENNEDY/DENVER/17
LEAGUES Hardhitters Fall Coed Class E 2003 Rathdrum 1st~Nobody Famous~Spirit Lake 2nd~Misfits~Athol 3rd~Groomingdales~Coeur D' Alene O'Malley's Fall Coed Class E 2004 Rathdrum 1st~Misfits~Athol 2nd~Groomingdales~Coeur D' Alene 3rd~O'Malley's~Rathdrum AWI Summer Mens League Class D 2006 Rathdrum 1st~Heater Craft~Rathdrum 2nd~Rathdrum Chamber~Rathdrum 3rd~Route 53 Diner~Rathdrum AWI Summer Coed League Class E 2006 Rathdrum 1st~Gray McCrite & Archer~Rathdrum 2nd~O’malleys~Rathdrum 3rd~Kirbys~Coeur D' Alene Lakeland Family Dental Fall Coed League Class E 2006 Rathdrum 1st~Integrity Dental~Post Falls 2nd~Gray McCrite & Archer~Rathdrum 3rd~Corner Bar~Coeur D' Alene Summer Coed League Class E 2007 Rathdrum 1st~ Integrity Dental~Post Falls 2nd~Sunset Bowling~Coeur D' Alene 3rd~Gray McCrite & Archer~Rathdrum Fall Coed League Class E 2007 Rathdrum 1st~ Integrity Dental~Post Falls 2nd~Blindbob.com~Rathdrum 3rd~Frank Clovis CPA~Coeur D' Alene Summer Coed League Class E 2008 Rathdrum 1st~Northwest Hydrotech~Rathdrum 2nd~Integrity Dental~Post Falls 3rd~Corner Bar~Coeur D’ Alene Fall Coed League Class E 2008 Rathdrum 1st~Lakeland Family Dental~Rathdrum 2nd~Blue Devils~Rathdrum 3rd~Frank Clovis CPA~Coeur D’ Alene
TOURNAMENTS Deer Park Show Me The Money Mens Class D 2003 1st~USA Sports~Fairchild AFB 2nd~Adame Law~Moses Lake 3rd~Brett Sportswear~Spokane Rathdrum City Coed Class D 2003 Rathdrum 1st~Brett Sportswear~Coeur D' Alene 2nd~Misfits~Athol 3rd~Nobody Famous~Spirit Lake Rathdrum City Coed Class E 2003 Rathdrum 1st~Groomingdales~Coeur D' Alene 2nd~A 4 Effort~Rathdrum 3rd~Toon Squad~Coeur D' Alene Special Olympics Coed Class E 2004 Rathdrum 1st~Desert Doggs~Moses Lake 2nd~One Eye's~Rathdrum 3rd~Real Life Jesus Freaks~Post Falls State Coed Class E 2004 Rathdrum 1st~The Pizza Shoppe~Coeur D' Alene 2nd~One Eye's~Rathdrum 3rd~Americanwave.com~Coeur D' Alene State Mens Class E 2004 Rathdrum 1st~R H Excavating~Priest River 2nd~One Eyes's~Rathdrum 3rd~Ofers~Pinehurst O'Malley's Fall Coed Class E 2004 Rathdrum 1st~Goomingdales~Coeur D' Alene 2nd~Misfits~Athol 3rd~O'Malley's~Rathdrum Fall State Coed Class E 2004 Rathdrum 1st~Softball Addicts~Kettle Falls 2nd~O'Malley's~Rathdrum 3rd~Rally Time Sports~Coeur D' Alene State Mens Class D 2006 Rathdrum 1st~Heater Craft~Rathdrum 2nd~Paddys~CDA 3rd~NRC~Post Falls Inland NW Regional Coed Class D 2006 CDA 1st~Dirt Bags~CDA 2nd~Shooters~Lewiston 3rd~Corner Bar~CDA Fall State Mens D 2006 CDA 1st~Rally Time Sports~Coeur D' Alene 2nd~RnR~Spokane 3rd~Camel Towing~Bonners Ferry Lead Off Mens Open 2007 Rathdrum 1st~DMW~Hayden 2nd~Silver Valley Tire~CDA 3rd~Sandpoint Ballers~Sandpoint Church State Mens D 2007 Rathdrum 1st~Cowboy Church~Coccalalla 2nd~Life Center North~Spokane 3rd~Kootenai Valley Mennonite~Moyie Springs State Mens Class C 2007 CDA 1st~Trojans~Seattle 2nd~ACN~Coeur D' Alene 3rd~Rally Time Sports~Coeur D' Alene Fall State Mens D 2007 CDA 1st~Gamecocks~Helena 2nd~DBA~Spokane 3rd~Camel Towing~Bonners Ferry Lewiston City Coed Class D 2007 Lewiston 1st~Shooters~Lewiston 2nd~Sunset Bowl~CDA 3rd~DMW~Hayden Womens Class D State 2008 Rathdrum 1st~Thunder~Seattle 2nd~N Idaho Merchants~Rathdrum 3rd~FDC~Seattle Spokane Champions Mens D 2008 Spokane 1st~Gamecocks~Helena 2nd~Yo Mama~Spokane 3rd~DBA~Spokane Spokane Champions Coed D 2008 Spokane 1st~Jacksons Hit List~Tri Cities 2nd~Sullivan Scoreboard~Spokane 3rd~Centerline Fire~Spokane Church State Mens D 2008 Rathdrum 1st~Real Life~Post Falls 2nd~Cowboy Church~Coccalalla 3rd~Life Center~Spokane Spokane Champions Mens D 2009 Spokane 1st~ Life Center~Spokane 2nd~DBA~Spokane 3rd~Kootenai Valley Mennonite~Moyie Springs Moses Lake Champions Mens E,Rec 2010 Moses Lake 1st~Desert Dawgs~Moses Lake 2nd~The Ripple~Moses Lake 3rd~Poppas Casino~Moses Lake Labor Day Picnic Coed E,Rec 2010 Moses Lake 1st~Lil Chiefs~Moses Lake 2nd~Sweet Dumpers~Olympia 3rd~Those Guys~Warden NSA Fall State Mens E 2010 Moses Lake 1st~Desert Dawgs~Moses Lake 2nd~Intense~Moses Lake 3rd~Warner Logging~Spokane NSA Fall State Mens Rec 2010 Moses Lake 1st~Warriors~Moses Lake 2nd~Stress Free Window Cleaning~Vancouver 3rd~AAA Ready Mix~Ephrata Ghostbusters Coed Open 2010 Spokane 1st~I’d Hit It~Liberty Lake 2nd~Going For Broke~Spokane 3rd~Ja’LL~Spokane

2006
STATE MENS D
INLAND NW REGIONAL COED CLASS D
FALL STATE MENS D

2007
LEAD OFF MENS OPEN


CHURCH STATE MENS D


STATE MENS C
FALL STATE MENS D
LEWISTON CITY COED D

2008
STATE WOMENS D
SPOKANE CHAMPIONS MENS D

SPOKANE CHAMPIONS COED D
CHURCH STATE MENS D

2009
SPOKANE CHAMPIONS MENS D


2010
MOSES LAKE CHAMPIONS MENS E/REC


LABOR DAY PICNIC COED E/REC


FALL STATE MENS E


FALL STATE MENS REC


GHOSTBUSTERS COED OPEN


2011
MAY CLASSIC MENS REC
MOSES LAKE CHAMPIONS E/REC
LABOR DAY PICNIC COED E/REC


web counter
web counter

BPA Washington State
BPA National
NSA Washington State
NSA National
USSSA National



Hardhitters Baseball Tournaments
Hardhitters Basketball Tournaments
Hardhitters Softball Leagues
Hardhitters Softball Tournaments
Hardhitters Sports Park


Action Photos Final Results Hall Of Fame Home Links Message Board Softball Tips Sponsors Umpires Voting Polls